?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Calendar User Info the odango... magazine Previous Previous Next Next
zomg so cute - hip hip queens-ray! kew them gardens. — LiveJournal
hands up *clap* *clap* hands down
gordond
gordond
zomg so cute
Cooking with friends - Threadless, Best T-shirts Ever

Vote $5 if you're a threadless user. So cute!

Tags:

11 commentaires and Leave a comment
Comments
melanyebaggins From: melanyebaggins Date: le 28 février 2008 00:49 (UTC) (Lien)
awwwwwwwwwe!

haha I forgot about your t-shirt obsession :P
gordond From: gordond Date: le 28 février 2008 00:53 (UTC) (Lien)
maybe i should send you a few so you remember better. i have too many and they are all free of smoke smell!
melanyebaggins From: melanyebaggins Date: le 28 février 2008 02:49 (UTC) (Lien)
*lol* you're sweet <3 I do have clothes :) And the ones that smelled like smoke we didn't keep.
gordond From: gordond Date: le 28 février 2008 02:56 (UTC) (Lien)
well that's good. should any of my designs ever get printed you'll have to get one naturally. :)
melanyebaggins From: melanyebaggins Date: le 28 février 2008 03:00 (UTC) (Lien)
but of course! <3 do they come in sneas? :P
gordond From: gordond Date: le 28 février 2008 03:36 (UTC) (Lien)
There are a few varieties - they have long sleeve shirts and short sleeve shirts ie wear a long sleeve underneath it! :)

(here in the states we spell it tznius but we're weird americans!)
melanyebaggins From: melanyebaggins Date: le 28 février 2008 04:48 (UTC) (Lien)
*lol* I make up my own Hebrew spellings :P (I really had no idea how it's spelled, I've only heard it spoken) Yeah, I've learned the art of layering though :)
gordond From: gordond Date: le 28 février 2008 04:53 (UTC) (Lien)
hee hee. by the way i have been asking my nutritionist friend for help on working on a workout for me and she just suggested the 'p90 workout' - she says it does awesome stuff in 90 days.
melanyebaggins From: melanyebaggins Date: le 28 février 2008 05:03 (UTC) (Lien)
OMG that's the one from that infomercial that's on at like...2am with the scary looking people with too many muscles!!!! *cringes*

Not...that I'm routinely up until 2am.... *shifty eyes*
gordond From: gordond Date: le 28 février 2008 08:42 (UTC) (Lien)
on the plus side it enables you to not stresss out about pesach weight gain! :P
melanyebaggins From: melanyebaggins Date: le 28 février 2008 13:22 (UTC) (Lien)
*gasp* Marty! *looooves icon*

true, true...gahhhh! Don't remind me of pesach yet...you know, last week my mom had us all worried that it was Purim last Friday and we almost missed it, only to find out that it's in *March* ^_^
11 commentaires and Leave a comment